Log in

Committees 2018 - 2020

Constitution and By-Laws Committee

  • John Krystal, USA (Chair)
  • Reto Strittmatter, Switzerland (Legal Advisor)
  • Alan Frazer, USA
  • Atsumi Nitta, Japan
  • Hans-Jürgen Möller, Germany
  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan

Corporate Liaison Committee

  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria (Chair)
  • Carlos Zarate, USA
  • John Krystal, USA
  • Maurizio Fava, USA
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Pierre Blier, Canada

Corresponding Organisations Committee

  • Maria Oquendo, USA (Chair)
  • Afzal Javed, UK
  • Andi Tanra, Indonesia
  • Bernardo Ng, Mexico
  • Carlos Zarate, USA
  • Elias Eriksson, Sweden
  • Gabriella Gobbi, Canada
  • John Krystal, USA
  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan
  • Lakshmi Yatham, Canada
  • Martien Kas, The Netherlands
  • Robin Emsley, South Africa
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Shih-Ku Lin, Taiwan
  • Tian Mei Si, China
  • Xin Yu, China

Credentials and Membership Committee

  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan (Chair)
  • Allan Young, UK
  • Elias Eriksson, Sweden
  • Gabriella Gobbi, Canada
  • Jun Soo Kwon, Korea
  • Lucie Bartova, Austria
  • Yasumasa Okamoto, Japan

Education Committee

  • Joseph Zohar, Israel (Chair)
  • Carlos Jaramillo, Columbia
  • Elias Eriksson, Sweden
  • Feyza Aricioglu, Turkey
  • Gabriella Gobbi, Canada
  • George Papakostas, USA
  • Hiroyuki Uchida, Japan
  • Jos Prickaerts, Netherlands
  • Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
  • Naomi Fineberg, UK
  • Pierre Blier, Canada
  • Ryota Hashimoto, Japan
  • Samia Joca, Brazil
  • Svetlana Ivanova, Russia
  • Tibor Harkany, Austria
  • Young-Chul Chung, Korea

Ethics Committee

  • Maria Oquendo, USA (Chair)
  • Barbara Sahakian, UK
  • Dan Stein, South Africa
  • Michael Davidson, Israel
  • Paul Appelbaum, USA
  • Suresh Sundram, Australia

Fellowship and Awards Committee

  • Pierre Blier, Canada (Chair)
  • Dan Stein, South Africa
  • Erich Seifritz, Switzerland
  • Gwyneth Zai, Canada
  • Katharina Domschke, Germany
  • Michael Berk, Australia
  • Ming-Chyi Huang, Taiwan
  • Ryota Hashimoto, Japan

Finance and Budget Committee

  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan (Chair)
  • Atsumi Nitta, Japan
  • Brian Dean, Australia
  • Carol Tamminga, USA
  • Gabriella Gobbi, Canada
  • Hans-Jürgen Möller, Germany
  • Joseph Zohar, Israel
  • Jun-Soo Kwon, Korea
  • Ming-Chyi Huang, Taiwan
  • Pierre Blier, Canada
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria

International Organizing Committee (IOC)

  • Soraya Seedat, South Africa (Chair)
  • Erich Seifritz, Switzerland (Co-Chair)
  • Andreas Meyer-Lindenberg, Germany
  • Barbara Shahakian, UK
  • Bita Moghaddam, USA
  • Constantine Della, Phillipines
  • Dan Stein, South Africa
  • Eduard Vieta, Spain
  • Elisabeth Binder, Germany
  • Euripedes Constantino Miguel, Brazil
  • Gwyneth Zai, Canada
  • Humberto Nicolini, Mexico
  • Istvan Bitter, Hungary
  • Mario Maj, Italy
  • Mohandas Warrier, India
  • Mu-Hong Chen, Taiwan
  • Nikolaos Koutsouleris, Germany
  • Oye Gureje, Nigeria
  • Paul J. Harrison, UK
  • Philip Gorwood, France
  • Roberto Amon, Chile
  • Roy Kallivayalil, India
  • Rudolf Uher, Canada
  • Siu Wa Tang, Hong Kong
  • Tibor Harkany, Sweden
  • Tomas Hökfelt, Sweden
  • Toshitaka Nabeshima, Japan

International Scientific Programme Committee (ISPC)

  • John Krystal, USA (Chair)
  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria (Co-Chair)
  • Noriko Osumi, Japan (Co-Chair)
  • Alan Frazer, USA
  • Alessandro Serretti, Italy
  • Allan Young, UK
  • Atsumi Nitta, Japan
  • Barbara Franke, Netherlands
  • Carol Tamminga, USA
  • Carlos Zarate, USA
  • David Morilak, USA
  • Gabriella Gobbi, Canada
  • Hiroyuki Uchida, Japan
  • Jennifer Philips, Canada
  • John Cryan, Ireland
  • Joseph Zohar, Israel
  • Jun Soo Kwon, Korea
  • Katharina Domschke, Germany
  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan
  • Maurizio Fava, USA
  • Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
  • Ming-Chyi Huang, Taiwan
  • Noboru Hiroi, USA
  • Peter Falkai, Germany
  • Peter Schmidt, USA
  • Philip McGuire, UK
  • Rupert Lanzenberger, Austria
  • Ryota Hashimoto, Japan
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Shih-Ku Lin, Taiwan
  • Tian Mei Si, China
  • Wagner Gattaz, Brazil
  • Edith Serfaty, Argentina
  • Hidenori Yamasue, Japan
  • Yukio Ago, Japan

Nominating Committee

  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria (Chair)
  • Carol Tamminga, USA
  • Gustavo Turecki, Canada
  • Peter Falkai, Germany
  • Shi-Ku Lin, Taiwan

Publications Committee

  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria (Chair)
  • Alan Frazer, USA
  • Allan Young, UK
  • Andreas Meyer-Lindenberg, Germany
  • Carla Gambarana, Italy
  • Daniel Mueller, Canada
  • David Morilak, USA
  • Katharina Domschke, Germany
  • Noboru Hiroi, USA
  • Tsuyoshi Miyakawa, Japan

©2021 CINP