Log in

Committees 2018 - 2020

Constitution and By-Laws Committee

Chair: John Krystal, USA

  • Alan Frazer, USA
  • Atsumi Nitta, Japan
  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan
  • Hans-Jürgen Möller, Germany
  • Retro Strittmatter, Switzerland (Legal Advisor)

Corporate Liaison Committee

Chair: Pierre Blier, Canada

  • Carol Tamminga, USA
  • John Krystal, USA
  • Maurizo Fava, USA
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria

Corresponding Organisations Committee

Chair: Siegfried Kasper, Austria

  • Alan Frazer, USA
  • Andi Tanra, Indonesia
  • Celso Arango, Spain
  • Elias Eriksson, Sweden
  • Greg Wegener, Denmark
  • John Krystal, USA
  • Joseph Zohar, Israel
  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan
  • Maurizio Fava, USA
  • Peter Falkai, Germany
  • Pierre Blier, Canada
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Shih-Ku Lin, Taiwan
  • Xin Yu, China

Credentials and Membership Committee

Chair: Kazutaka Ikeda

Co-Chair: Elias Eriksson, Sweden

  • Allan Young, UK
  • Bita Moghaddam, USA
  • Jun Soo Kwon, Korea
  • Rainer Rupprecht, Germany
  • Yasumasa Okamoto, Japan

Education Committee

Chair: Joseph Zohar, Israel

  • Dan Rujescu, Germany
  • Elias Eriksson, Sweden
  • Feyza Aricioglu, Turkey
  • Gabriella Gobbi, Canada
  • George Papakostas, USA
  • Helena Calil, Brazil
  • Hiroyuki Uchida, Japan
  • Jari Tihonen, Finland
  • Jorge Ospina, Columbia
  • Jos Prickaerts, The Netherlands
  • Katharina Domschke, Germany
  • Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
  • Pierre Blier, Canada
  • Ryota Hashimoto, Japan
  • Samia Joca, Brazil
  • Svetlana Ivanova, Russia
  • Young-Chul Chung, Korea

Ethics Committee

Chair: Shih-Ku Lin, Taiwan

  • Norio Ozaki, Japan
  • Naomi Fineberg, UK
  • Michael Davidson, Israel
  • Dan Stein, South Africa

Finance and Budget Committee

Chair: Kazutaka Ikeda

  • Pierre Blier, Canada
  • Brian Dean, Australia
  • Carol Tamminga, USA
  • Hans-Jürgen Möller, Germany
  • Joseph Zohar, Israel
  • Jun-Soo Kwon, Korea
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Toshikazu Saito, Japan
  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria

Fellowship and Awards Committee

Chair: Elias Eriksson, Sweden

  • Erich Seifritz, Switzerland
  • Gustavo Turecki, Canada
  • Maurizio Popoli, Italy
  • Michael Berk, Australia
  • Peter Falkai, Germany
  • Ryota Hashimoto, Japan
  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria

International Scientific Programme Committee


Chair: Pierre Blier, Canada

Co-chair: Elias Eriksson, Sweden
Co-chair: Noriko Osumi, Japan

  • Alan Frazer, USA
  • Carol Tamminga, USA
  • David Morilak, USA,
  • Gabriella Gobbi, Canada
  • Hiroyuki Uchida, Japan
  • John Krystal, USA
  • John Cryan, Ireland
  • Joseph Zohar, Israel
  • Jun Soo Kwon, Korea
  • Katharina Domschke, Germany
  • Kazutaka Ikeda, Japan
  • Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
  • Lih-Chu Chiou, Taiwan
  • Ming-Chyi Huang, Taiwan
  • Noboru Hiroi, USA
  • Peter Falkai, Germany
  • Philip Mcguire, UK
  • Rupert Lanzenberger, Austria
  • Shigeto Yamawaki, Japan
  • Shih-Ku Lin, Taiwan
  • Siegfried Kasper, Austria
  • Simone Shamay-Tsoory, Israel

Nominating Committee

Chair: John Krystal, USA

  • Bita Moghaddam, USA
  • Michael Davidson, Israel
  • Rainer Rupprecht, Germany
  • Shih-Ku Lin, Taiwan

Publications Committee

Chair: Pierre Blier, Canada

  • Anthony Grace, USA
  • Andreas Meyer-Lindenberg, Germany
  • Allan Young, UK Carol Tamminga, USA
  • Helena Calil, Brazil
  • Maurizio Fava, USA
  • Rupert Lanzenberger, Austria
  • Tsuyoshi Miyakawa, Japan

©2017 CINP | CINP is a registered Scottish Charity, no: SC042462